Calling All Young Flyers Love aircraft and flying? Aged 13-17?
Want to support the RAF association, enjoy some
great benefits and win some amazing prizes?

WELCOME

rafaYOUTH is the RAF Association’s exciting online youth membership scheme for young flying enthusiasts who are into aviation, aircraft and adventure. If you’re aged between 13-17 you can become a youth member of the RAF Association, the charity that provides vital welfare support for serving and former-serving RAF personnel and their families.

Become a member of the youth membership scheme for flying fans and here’s just a taster of what you get

  • Free entry to every monthly prize draw
  • Exclusive members’ wristband
Find out more Play Now

rafaYOUTH GAME

Upcoming Prizes

0816 WIN 1 of 3 prizes of £500 for ANY k...

Enter now

Latest Blog Posts

The Royal Air Force Association 2016 Conference 13th - 15th May 2016, held at the Hilton, Blackpool
Photo: Heidi Burton ABIPP
Contact Royal Air Forces Association PR  -emma.reed@rafa.org.uk

Mon 18th Jul

RAF Association Flying Scholarships 2016

Read more
Flying Scholars 15

Fri 8th Jan

10 Top Tips: RAF Association Flying Scholarships

Read more
Milosz

Mon 5th Oct

Milosz takes to the skies!

Read more
Lauren Simms 1

Wed 30th Sep

Lauren's a winner with rafa YOUTH!

Read more

Latest Winners

Thomas won £300 of Flying Lessons!

Luke 129 TUNBRIDGE WELLS

Jordan 90 SPEKE

Joe 1114 GOSFORTH

Thomas 340 EDENBRIDGE

Kat - two time winner!

Joshua 238 HARTSHILL

Josh 2515 RINGWOOD & FORDINGBRIDGE

David 261 GUILDFORD

Lauren 1579 ERITH SCHOOL

Kunal

Jesse 1861 WANTAGE

Adam 110 CITY OF YORK

Kathleen 1331 STOWMARKET

Josh 1237 NORTH HYKEHAM

Michael 2110 NORTH WALSHAM

Hollie 1461 WIGSTON & DISTRICT

Thomas 1053 ARMTHORPE

James 234 CITY OF DURHAM

Antony 1026 ORMSKIRK

David 1461 WIGSTON & DISTRICT

David 1005 RADCLIFFE

Hollie and David meet the Red Arrows!

Daniel 620 DERWENT VALLEY

Declan 2180 GALASHIELS

Joel 1921 LEWISHAM

Liam 1015 HORSHAM

Harry 1015 HORSHAM

George 1227 SIDCUP

Patrick 1330 WARRINGTON

JOSHUA 1323 RYEDALE

Jamie 1869 MIDDLESBROUGH

Darren 327 KILMARNOCK

Chris 1331 STOWMARKET

Matt won One Day Gliding Course with BGA

Rhys 347 DUDLEY

Matt 238 HARTSHILL

Jamie 1869 MIDDLESBROUGH

Past Winners

Rob won a day at BAE Systems Warton!

Brett 1005 RADCLIFFE

Kathryn 1461 WIGSTON & DISTRICT

Nathan 60 LEEK

Adam 110 CITY OF YORK

Tirion 2445 ARDUDWY

Martin 1005 RADCLIFFE

Jake 2502 HAMILTON

Declan 1271 BATHGATE

Alex 359 BEXLEYHEATH

Sarah 327 KILMARNOCK

Lizzie 391 WILMSLOW

Callum 1331 STOWMARKET

Ryan 41 TAUNTON & DISTRICT

Hamish

Jordan won £300 of Flying lessons!

Luke 129 TUNBRIDGE WELLS

Jordan 90 SPEKE

Joe 1114 GOSFORTH

Thomas 340 EDENBRIDGE

Richard won £150 of Flying Lessons

Richard 319 CITY OF SALFORD

Hamza 44 BRADFORD

Jayden & Catherine - Chipmunk Simulator E...

Isobel 992 MALMESBURY

Jayden 2374 DITTON

Catherine 2121 ABINGDON

Ashley - Two time winner!

Nick 2247 HAWARDEN

Justice 1227 SIDCUP

Lucy 162 STOCKPORT

Oliver 1312 SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

Rob

Jake 2502 HAMILTON

Kyle 121 NUNEATON

Ashley 1461 WIGSTON & DISTRICT

Sam 234 CITY OF DURHAM

Joseph MOUNT ST MARYS COLLEGE

Meg 2443 OKEHAMPTON

Meg & Dad - Red Bull Air Race!

Nick 2247 HAWARDEN

Justice 1227 SIDCUP

Lucy 162 STOCKPORT

Oliver 1312 SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

Rob

Jake 2502 HAMILTON

Kyle 121 NUNEATON

Ashley 1461 WIGSTON & DISTRICT

Sam 234 CITY OF DURHAM

Joseph MOUNT ST MARYS COLLEGE

Meg 2443 OKEHAMPTON

Oliver - Red Bull Air Race Winner!

Nick 2247 HAWARDEN

Justice 1227 SIDCUP

Lucy 162 STOCKPORT

Oliver 1312 SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

Rob

Jake 2502 HAMILTON

Kyle 121 NUNEATON

Ashley 1461 WIGSTON & DISTRICT

Sam 234 CITY OF DURHAM

Joseph MOUNT ST MARYS COLLEGE

Meg 2443 OKEHAMPTON

Daniel - two time winner!

joel 1005 RADCLIFFE

Tom 41 TAUNTON & DISTRICT

Charlie 936 HERTFORD & WARE

Joel 1921 LEWISHAM

Shannon 1 CITY OF LEICESTER

anais 148 BARNSLEY

George 1227 SIDCUP

Daniel MERCHANT TAYLORS SCH.(CROSBY)

Ben 145 ALTRINCHAM & HALE

gemma 1331 STOWMARKET

Reece won a VIP Day with The Battle of Br...

joel 1005 RADCLIFFE

Tom 41 TAUNTON & DISTRICT

Charlie 936 HERTFORD & WARE

Joel 1921 LEWISHAM

Shannon 1 CITY OF LEICESTER

anais 148 BARNSLEY

George 1227 SIDCUP

Daniel MERCHANT TAYLORS SCH.(CROSBY)

Ben 145 ALTRINCHAM & HALE

gemma 1331 STOWMARKET

Amelia - Go for Gliding winner!

Jae 1995 BRADFORD ON AVON

Darryl 2326 CLAY CROSS

Oliver 2357 GOOLE

Ryan 2279 WREXHAM